Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadrinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadrinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadrinsk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2471,396
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2211,380
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0951,302
YaoundeCameroon 7,4044,601
YokoCameroon 7,1924,469
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,9524,941
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8344,247
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0124,979
YanjiChina 4,7772,969
YichangChina 4,6342,880
YinchuanChina 3,6762,284
YiningChina 1,8371,141
YariguiesColombia 11,9947,453
YamasaDominican Republic 10,6336,607
YasicaDominican Republic 10,5706,568
YazdIran 2,7841,730
YakushimaJapan 5,8473,633
YamagataJapan 5,7913,599
YamaguchiJapan 5,5803,467
YokkaichiJapan 5,8323,624
YokohamaJapan 5,9783,715
YonagoJapan 5,5923,475
YonagunijimaJapan 5,8883,659
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,1695,076
YeMyanmar 5,3853,346
YolaNigeria 6,8294,243
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,3023,295
YurimaguasPeru 13,4108,333
YekaterinburgRussia 203126
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,2553,265
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,8991,180
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5965,342
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9984,349
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7685,449
York, PaUsa 8,7085,411
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,6835,396
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1496,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -