Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadrinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadrinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadrinsk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,8297,972
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1905,089
WilliamtownAustralia 12,8717,998
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,2797,009
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6266,603
WoomeraAustralia 11,8887,387
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9386,176
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,0814,400
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,4455,248
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0494,380
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9244,303
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3305,176
Windsor, OnCanada 8,6385,368
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0995,033
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9734,954
WillemstadCuraçao 11,2526,992
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,6636,626
WajimaJapan 5,6523,512
WakamatsuJapan 5,8273,621
WakayamaJapan 5,8033,606
WakkanaiJapan 5,3113,300
WajirKenya 6,3993,976
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,9236,166
WindhoekNamibia 9,7776,076
WaihiNew Zealand 14,6969,132
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,8879,251
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,8329,217
WaimateNew Zealand 14,9699,302
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,8339,218
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,9629,298
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,9579,294
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,8069,200
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,8509,228
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,4158,958
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,9439,286
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,8109,203
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,8319,216
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,9209,271
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,9059,262
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,6189,084
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,9409,284
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,8479,226
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,9349,280
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,9389,283
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,7779,182
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,6329,092
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,6839,124
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,5719,055
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,9469,287
WintonNew Zealand 14,9149,268
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,5589,046
WarsawPoland 2,7701,721
WroclawPoland 3,0731,910
WonsanSouth Korea 4,9293,063
Wad MedaniSudan 5,2973,292
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,6392,883
WauSudan 6,2153,862
WaddingtonUk 3,9932,482
Waco, TxUsa 10,0986,275
Wake IslandUsa 9,0145,602
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3325,799
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9605,568
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,4355,863
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6615,382
Walnut, IlUsa 8,8325,489
Warren, OhUsa 8,7205,419
Warren, PaUsa 8,5595,319
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,1765,702
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,8285,486
Washington, IaUsa 8,9815,581
Washington, InUsa 9,0875,647
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,6946,024
Watertown, NyUsa 8,2645,135
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6325,364
Watertown, WiUsa 8,7045,409
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,7455,435
Waverly, OhUsa 8,9855,584
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,7906,084
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,8856,143
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,5395,928
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,9836,203
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,6896,021
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,8255,484
West Chester, PaUsa 8,6765,392
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,1976,336
West Point, GaUsa 9,6766,013
West Point, NyUsa 8,5105,288
White Hall, IlUsa 9,1555,689
Whitestown, InUsa 8,9565,565
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,8626,128
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,4425,867
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4415,245
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,5305,301
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,0195,604
Williamson, WvUsa 9,0645,632
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,5765,329
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3635,197
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,6765,392
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,6995,406
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,3335,799
Windsor, IlUsa 9,1335,676
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,0045,595
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7215,419
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2325,737
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3675,199
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,4565,876
Winslow, AzUsa 9,8736,135
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,3515,811
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,8705,512
Wooster, OhUsa 8,7665,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -