Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadrinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadrinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadrinsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,04310,591
UaupesBrazil 12,3707,687
UbatubaBrazil 13,3038,267
UberabaBrazil 13,1508,172
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1384,436
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,1741,351
UpernavikGreenland 4,9743,091
UummannaqGreenland 5,0453,135
UdineItaly 3,6032,239
Ustica IslandItaly 4,1412,573
UenoJapan 5,8203,616
UnzendakeJapan 5,6243,495
UrakawaJapan 5,6253,495
UshibukaJapan 5,6543,514
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,9003,667
UwajimaJapan 5,7243,557
UkmergeLithuania 2,4081,497
UtenaLithuania 2,3501,460
UlaangomMongolia 2,0121,250
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0381,888
UlgiiMongolia 1,9331,201
UliastaiMongolia 2,4291,509
UmnugoviMongolia 2,0361,265
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,3092,057
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,2773,279
UfaRussia 517321
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,4911,548
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8641,780
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,2493,262
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8741,786
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,207750
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,5753,464
Ust-MajaRussia 3,9702,467
Ust-OlojRussia 4,7112,928
Umm BeninSudan 5,4163,366
UmeňSweden 2,5061,557
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,7203,554
Udon ThaniThailand 5,4083,360
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,2513,263
UrfaTurkey 2,8061,744
UsakTurkey 3,1701,970
Uman’Ukraine 2,3791,479
UzgorodUkraine 2,8811,790
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,7995,468
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,7745,452
Urbana, IlUsa 9,0035,595
Urbana, OhUsa 8,8885,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -