Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadrinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadrinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadrinsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,1631,344
ShkoderAlbania 3,4912,169
SkikdaAlgeria 4,6742,904
SaltaArgentina 14,6719,117
San AntonioArgentina 15,9859,933
San LuisArgentina 15,4609,607
San RafaelArgentina 15,6959,753
Santa RosaArgentina 15,6059,697
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,8629,235
SarmientoArgentina 16,57810,302
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9348,037
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9288,034
SalzburgAustria 3,5062,178
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0371,266
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1261,321
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,0341,264
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7364,186
SaveBenin 7,5084,665
Santa CruzBolivia 13,8888,630
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,4312,132
SalvadorBrazil 11,9597,431
Santa MariaBrazil 14,3818,937
SantaremBrazil 11,9487,424
SantosBrazil 13,4238,341
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,3518,296
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,1897,574
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,3657,063
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,0268,716
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,3518,918
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,1808,191
Sao LuisBrazil 11,3467,051
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5567,803
São PauloBrazil 13,4048,329
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,2838,254
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,3648,304
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,8297,351
SerrinhaBrazil 11,8607,370
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,8988,015
SobralBrazil 11,2156,969
SoureBrazil 11,4297,102
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,1467,548
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,6809,123
SurubimBrazil 11,3117,028
SadovoBulgaria 3,1591,963
SandanskiBulgaria 3,3042,053
SofiaBulgaria 3,2141,997
SiemreapCambodia 5,8553,638
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,7104,791
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2805,145
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,7974,845
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7774,833
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8433,631
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,5784,709
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9484,939
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2325,115
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,8964,285
Scott, SkCanada 7,9394,933
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,3274,553
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7774,833
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9824,960
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0113,735
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0404,996
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9944,968
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6324,742
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6454,751
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,2134,482
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6124,730
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1635,072
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1635,073
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4974,658
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8084,230
SalCape Verde 8,2615,134
SantiagoChile 15,7429,782
SewellChile 15,7729,801
ShanghaiChina 5,2053,235
ShantouChina 5,6033,482
ShenyangChina 4,4932,792
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7337,291
Simon BolivarColombia 11,5927,203
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0957,516
SibenikCroatia 3,5982,236
SplitCroatia 3,5802,225
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,0011,865
StudsgårdDenmark 3,3062,054
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,5916,581
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,6396,611
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,5776,573
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,5886,580
SamanaDominican Republic 10,5596,562
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,6616,625
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,6166,597
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,6786,635
San JuanDominican Republic 10,6806,637
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,6096,593
SanchezDominican Republic 10,5716,569
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,5936,582
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,6176,597
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,6616,625
San GabrielEcuador 12,8257,969
SalloumEgypt 4,0312,505
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,2272,627
SohagEgypt 4,1572,583
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8362,384
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8547,366
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,26810,109
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2681,409
StrasbourgFrance 3,7882,354
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,1816,948
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,1536,931
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1501,336
SchleswigGermany 3,3412,076
StuttgartGermany 3,6802,287
SamosGreece 3,3952,110
Skiros IslandGreece 3,4332,134
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,7452,327
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,2963,291
SiguiriGuinea 7,8914,904
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7287,288
SzegedHungary 3,1651,967
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,3152,060
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4352,756
SagarIndia 3,7882,354
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5901,609
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,4345,863
SemnanIran 2,4061,495
ShahroudIran 2,2811,417
ShirazIran 3,0761,912
ShannonIreland 4,4942,793
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,0972,546
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,7412,325
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,7382,323
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,9402,448
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,2732,655
Scuro MountainItaly 3,8942,420
SigonellaItaly 4,1372,571
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3045,160
SagaJapan 5,5823,469
SaigoJapan 5,5293,436
SakaiJapan 5,5773,465
SakataJapan 5,7083,547
SapporoJapan 5,4703,399
SaseboJapan 5,5553,452
SendaiJapan 5,8233,619
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,7963,602
ShimonosekiJapan 5,5653,458
ShinjoJapan 5,7483,572
ShionomisakiJapan 5,9043,669
ShirakawaJapan 5,8743,650
ShizuokaJapan 5,9413,692
SumotoJapan 5,7783,591
SuttsuJapan 5,4263,372
SuwaJapan 5,8353,626
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,22210,080
SavannakhetLaos 5,5813,468
SiauliaiLithuania 2,4711,535
SiluteLithuania 2,6041,618
SkopjeMacedonia 3,3712,095
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9234,924
SalimaMalawi 8,2215,109
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,3274,553
SibuMalaysia 7,3464,565
SanMali 7,4514,630
SegouMali 7,5264,677
SikassoMali 7,6864,776
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0725,016
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,7427,297
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0141,873
SainshandMongolia 3,4372,136
SafiMorocco 6,0503,759
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3563,949
SittweMyanmar 4,6722,903
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,7549,168
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,3732,096
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0431,891
SaiqOman 3,7012,300
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4132,743
SurOman 3,7442,327
SialkotPakistan 2,7521,710
SibbiPakistan 2,9671,844
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,3318,905
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,3108,892
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3824,587
SandomierzPoland 2,7991,739
SniezkaPoland 3,1641,966
SuwalkiPoland 2,5611,591
SzczecinPoland 3,0951,923
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6443,507
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6124,109
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,4906,518
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5935,340
Satu MareRomania 2,8931,798
SibiuRomania 2,9491,832
SulinaRomania 2,6461,644
SalekhardRussia 1,175730
SaratovRussia 1,256780
SejmcanRussia 4,6602,896
SelagoncyRussia 2,8441,767
Simusir IslandRussia 5,7683,584
SkovorodinoRussia 3,7272,316
SmolenskRussia 1,9821,231
SociRussia 2,1861,358
SortovalaRussia 1,9691,223
SuntarRussia 3,0601,901
SurgutRussia 809503
SverdlovskRussia 204127
SyktyvkarRussia 965599
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,3966,460
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,9994,970
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7944,222
SingaporeSingapore 7,0684,392
SliacSlovakia 3,0731,910
SeoulSouth Korea 5,0263,123
SineijuSouth Korea 4,6702,902
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,1213,183
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,7352,942
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,8283,000
SevilleSpain 5,4243,371
SennarSudan 5,3793,343
ShambatSudan 5,2073,236
ShendiSudan 5,0633,147
StenseleSweden 2,6561,650
StockholmSweden 2,6781,664
StorlienSweden 2,9141,811
SundsvallSweden 2,6561,650
SantisSwitzerland 3,7662,340
SongeaTanzania 7,8634,886
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,4963,415
SongkhlaThailand 6,3263,931
Suphan BuriThailand 5,5673,459
Surat ThaniThailand 6,0633,767
SurinThailand 5,6883,535
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4064,602
SokodeTogo 7,4964,658
SfaxTunisia 4,6152,868
SousseTunisia 4,5292,814
SamsunTurkey 2,5661,594
SiirtTurkey 2,5811,604
SivasTurkey 2,6591,652
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,1801,355
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,5262,812
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,0362,508
SarataUkraine 2,5911,610
SarnyUkraine 2,4651,532
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,4181,503
SumyUkraine 1,9881,235
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4802,163
SaltoUruguay 14,7939,193
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4875,895
Safford, AzUsa 10,0936,272
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,0975,031
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,1196,288
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,1905,711
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0845,645
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6925,402
Salem, InUsa 9,0635,632
Salem, OrUsa 8,7705,450
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2395,741
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1776,324
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,3476,430
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1416,302
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5825,955
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,4896,518
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8796,139
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3505,189
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9946,211
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8936,147
Santuck, ScUsa 9,3805,829
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2275,113
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,6586,002
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4555,876
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0595,630
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,0635,632
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4745,266
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4915,277
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4785,890
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3215,170
Selma, AlUsa 9,8356,112
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,4775,268
Seymour, InUsa 9,0635,632
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,1445,682
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7695,449
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,9446,179
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9065,534
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7835,458
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,7835,458
Southport, NcUsa 9,3635,818
Sparta, IlUsa 9,2405,742
Spencer, WvUsa 8,9305,549
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0945,651
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4845,272
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4575,255
Springfield, IlUsa 9,0575,628
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,4165,851
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5354,061
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5255,298
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,1905,711
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3665,198
Stamford, CtUsa 8,5105,288
State College, PaUsa 8,6515,376
State University, MsUsa 9,7786,076
State University, NmUsa 10,1826,328
Staunton, VaUsa 8,9635,570
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2425,743
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0895,648
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5565,938
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8615,506
Storrs, CtUsa 8,3695,201
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,6706,009
Summerville, ScUsa 9,5345,925
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6615,382
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,2175,727
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0535,625
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,3585,194
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,8431,145
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,8507,364
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,6127,216
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,6227,222
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6634,140
SocotraYemen 4,9023,046
SenangaZambia 8,8655,509
SerenjeZambia 8,3085,163
SeshekeZambia 8,9665,572
SolweziZambia 8,3375,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -