Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadrinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadrinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadrinsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,9919,316
ReconquistaArgentina 14,7079,139
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,3199,519
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,95010,533
RivadaviaArgentina 14,4578,984
RosarioArgentina 15,0919,377
RichmondAustralia 12,8818,004
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9547,429
RecifeBrazil 11,2817,010
RemansoBrazil 11,8707,376
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,3998,326
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,1388,164
Rio NegroBrazil 13,8298,594
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,1698,183
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9774,957
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9234,923
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1225,047
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1245,048
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3873,348
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1135,042
Roberval, QcCanada 7,6894,778
RuoqiangChina 2,6131,624
Rafael NunezColombia 11,7157,280
RandersDenmark 3,2262,005
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,6996,649
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,5486,554
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,75410,411
RumipambaEcuador 13,0248,093
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7152,309
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8902,417
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8152,371
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,1236,912
RostockGermany 3,2091,994
RhodesGreece 3,4392,137
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,0912,542
ReykhólarIceland 4,3942,730
ReykjavíkIceland 4,4542,768
RamsarIran 2,3431,456
RashtIran 2,3331,450
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,3732,718
RadicofaniItaly 3,9142,432
Resia PassItaly 3,7242,314
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7812,350
RivoltoItaly 3,6212,250
Rolle PassItaly 3,6772,285
RomeItaly 3,9372,446
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,9642,463
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,6042,240
RumoiJapan 5,4203,368
RigaLatvia 2,4031,493
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,5011,554
RodriguesMauritius 8,4235,234
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,4101,498
RabatMorocco 5,7503,573
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,1563,204
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,1925,712
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,8579,232
RangioraNew Zealand 14,9549,293
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,8239,211
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,5689,053
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,7799,184
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,7849,187
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,9229,273
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,6949,131
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,8909,253
RivasNicaragua 11,9977,455
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,1861,980
RebolyRussia 1,9921,238
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9001,181
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7482,329
RagaSudan 6,2403,878
RashadSudan 5,6593,516
RenkSudan 5,5993,479
RumbekSudan 6,2363,875
RanongThailand 5,9533,699
Roi EtThailand 5,5813,468
RizeTurkey 2,3651,469
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,9461,209
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,5091,559
RomnyUkraine 2,0681,285
RovnoUkraine 2,5311,573
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4432,139
RochaUruguay 14,8209,209
Racine, WiUsa 8,7075,410
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,1935,713
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8135,476
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8115,476
Reading, PaUsa 8,6405,369
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3025,780
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7375,430
Redding, CaUsa 9,2635,756
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0006,214
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3845,831
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,8735,514
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,9775,579
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,9775,579
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,0775,641
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6755,391
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,4045,223
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8355,490
Rockford, IlUsa 8,7925,463
Rockville, InUsa 8,9805,580
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9275,547
Rome, GaUsa 9,5695,947
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1815,084
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,9825,581
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0156,223
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,7805,456
Rushville, IlUsa 9,0695,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -