Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadrinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadrinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadrinsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,4958,386
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,5363,440
ParanaArgentina 14,9779,307
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,5939,068
PehuajoArgentina 15,4029,571
PergaminoArgentina 15,1599,420
PigeArgentina 15,5719,676
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,1759,430
PosadasArgentina 14,3208,899
PresidenciaArgentina 14,5479,040
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,6369,716
Punta IndioArgentina 15,0769,368
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9626,812
Port HedlandAustralia 9,9356,173
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5744,085
ParakouBenin 7,3754,583
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,5207,159
ParacatuBrazil 12,8577,989
ParanaBrazil 12,4907,761
ParanaguaBrazil 13,6998,512
ParanaibaBrazil 13,3468,294
ParintinsBrazil 12,0847,509
ParnaibaBrazil 11,2456,988
Passo FundoBrazil 14,1778,809
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,9608,054
PaulistanaBrazil 11,6737,254
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,6097,214
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,4027,706
PeixeBrazil 12,4867,759
PetrolinaBrazil 11,7487,300
PicosBrazil 11,5967,206
PiraiBrazil 13,1598,177
PirenopolisBrazil 12,8617,992
PompeuBrazil 12,9228,030
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,8778,623
Porto De MozBrazil 11,7417,296
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,9198,650
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,0738,124
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,2548,858
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,3667,685
PosseBrazil 12,5427,794
PlevenBulgaria 3,0841,916
PlovdivBulgaria 3,1681,969
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,0843,781
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5284,678
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0023,730
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2775,143
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1015,034
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,3095,163
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8214,860
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2705,139
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3274,553
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1025,035
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1145,042
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8244,862
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7764,832
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6784,771
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0124,979
ParronChile 15,8059,821
Puerto AysenChile 16,78710,432
Puerto MonttChile 16,52810,270
Punta ArenasChile 17,11410,635
PingbianChina 4,7012,921
PeralesColombia 12,3177,654
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,7907,326
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,1177,530
PragueCzech Republic 3,2912,045
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,7816,699
PimentelDominican Republic 10,5966,584
PoloDominican Republic 10,7566,684
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,5566,559
PichilingueEcuador 13,0708,122
PortoviejoEcuador 13,1058,144
PuyoEcuador 13,0478,107
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6782,286
ParisFrance 4,0912,542
PerpignanFrance 4,4762,781
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7387,294
Port-GentilGabon 7,9944,968
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,4288,344
PotsdamGermany 3,2392,013
PatrasGreece 3,6552,272
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8943,041
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,5973,478
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,4956,522
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,7696,692
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,5277,163
PecsHungary 3,2972,049
PambanIndia 5,3773,341
PuneIndia 4,2602,647
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,1484,442
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,4574,634
PadovaItaly 3,7312,318
Paganella MountainItaly 3,7332,320
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,1792,597
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,1872,602
PantelleriaItaly 4,3662,713
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8692,405
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,2982,671
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,8532,394
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,7972,359
PiacenzaItaly 3,8982,423
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,9432,450
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,7722,344
Ponza IslandItaly 3,9862,477
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,8302,380
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,9622,462
PrizziItaly 4,2032,612
PakseLaos 5,7783,591
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,5034,041
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4895,275
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5255,298
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,6475,995
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,4892,168
PatheinMyanmar 5,0953,166
PutaoMyanmar 4,1712,592
PyiMyanmar 4,9083,050
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6437,856
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,6849,125
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,9139,267
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,9129,267
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,9199,271
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,5689,053
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,7689,177
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,6437,235
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5514,692
PohangNorth Korea 5,2993,293
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,8393,007
PadidanPakistan 3,2692,031
PanjgurPakistan 3,2362,011
ParachinarPakistan 2,5171,564
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,4252,128
PeshawarPakistan 2,5281,571
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,4816,513
PilarParaguay 14,4228,962
PiscoPeru 14,2008,824
PiuraPeru 13,5398,413
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,7308,532
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,9954,347
PoznanPoland 3,0091,870
PrzemyslPoland 2,7821,729
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,2883,286
PortalegrePortugal 5,3683,336
Porto Portugal 5,2963,291
PavelecRussia 1,571976
PecoraRussia 1,067663
PermRussia 498309
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,6283,498
PetrozavodskRussia 1,7841,109
PjatigorskRussia 1,9741,227
PoronajskRussia 5,1123,177
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0841,295
Providenja BayRussia 5,7773,590
PskovRussia 2,1261,321
PodorSenegal 7,7734,830
PopradSlovakia 2,9811,852
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6416,612
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,6946,024
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,7222,935
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5263,434
Port SudanSudan 4,6142,867
ParamariboSuriname 11,1816,948
PiteňSweden 2,4561,526
PalmyraSyria 3,0711,909
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9069,263
PhetchabunThailand 5,4193,368
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,3423,319
PhraeThailand 5,2043,234
PhuketThailand 6,1583,827
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,1283,808
Prachin BuriThailand 5,6673,522
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,8183,615
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,0436,862
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,3722,717
PoltavaUkraine 2,0641,283
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,8189,208
PradoUruguay 14,9689,301
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,9049,262
Palestine, IlUsa 9,1105,661
Pana, IlUsa 9,0935,651
Paoli, InUsa 9,0635,632
Paris, IlUsa 9,0035,595
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3955,217
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,0506,245
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0755,639
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,7606,065
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,5315,923
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1625,693
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6995,405
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,0026,216
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9695,573
Perry, OkUsa 9,6155,975
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6655,384
Philo, OhUsa 8,8535,501
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0556,248
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7475,435
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7136,036
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3675,199
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7315,425
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7495,437
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,5105,288
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,3085,163
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5005,904
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0035,595
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3675,199
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9185,542
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,6445,993
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4275,237
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,2196,350
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,5425,308
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4275,237
Portage, WiUsa 8,5965,342
Portland, MaineUsa 8,1185,045
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6955,403
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7425,432
Prescott, ArUsa 9,7596,064
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4235,234
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,8835,520
Princeton, InUsa 9,2185,728
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,3505,189
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4645,881
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,8467,361
PetaukeZambia 8,3805,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -