Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadrinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadrinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadrinsk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,2393,256
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,0633,767
OranArgentina 14,4488,978
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8996,151
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4727,129
OstendeBelgium 3,9072,428
ObidosBrazil 11,9467,424
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3414,562
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1185,044
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1195,045
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,46210,230
OdenseDenmark 3,2492,019
OtavaloEcuador 12,8828,005
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,6058,454
OuluFinland 2,2701,411
OroomiehIran 2,4711,536
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,2002,610
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9714,953
ObihiroJapan 5,5913,474
OfunatoJapan 5,8083,609
OitaJapan 5,6663,521
OkayamaJapan 5,6903,536
OkinoerabuJapan 5,9773,714
OmaezakiJapan 5,9603,703
OmuJapan 5,4483,386
OnahamaJapan 5,9303,685
OsakaJapan 5,7883,596
OshimaJapan 6,0183,740
OtaruJapan 5,4423,382
OwaseJapan 5,8813,654
OuarzazateMorocco 6,0193,740
OujoaMorocco 5,3913,350
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,7487,922
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,8889,252
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,8869,251
OphirNew Zealand 14,9149,268
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,8419,222
OtautauNew Zealand 14,8979,257
OcotalNicaragua 11,7827,321
OrlandNorway 3,0301,883
OsloNorway 3,0631,903
OhotskRussia 4,4532,767
OkhotskRussia 4,4532,767
OlekminskRussia 3,2522,021
OlenekRussia 2,7731,723
OmskRussia 623387
OnegaRussia 1,6491,025
OrenburgRussia 742461
OymyakonRussia 4,2382,634
OviedoSpain 4,9633,084
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,7971,738
Orkney IslandsUk 3,8222,375
OdessaUkraine 2,4961,551
OvrucUkraine 2,3291,447
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,3355,801
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9755,577
Oakland, MdUsa 8,8725,513
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1085,660
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4775,268
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1315,052
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,6926,023
Olathe, KsUsa 9,2545,750
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6255,360
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5425,308
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0185,604
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0135,601
Oolitic, InUsa 9,0875,647
Orlando, FlUsa 10,0526,246
Orono, MeUsa 7,9374,932
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,5845,334
Oswego, NyUsa 8,3355,180
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,9185,542
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,2545,750
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,2275,733
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5935,340
Ozark, ArUsa 9,6706,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -