Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadrinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadrinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadrinsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,3431,456
NeuquenArgentina 16,0329,962
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,3069,511
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5168,399
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,8766,758
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9848,069
NuriootpaAustralia 12,3087,648
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,2786,387
NatitingouBenin 7,3574,572
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,0438,105
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9524,320
NkoundjaCameroon 7,2694,517
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5664,080
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2935,153
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,1764,459
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1774,460
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4934,035
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8914,903
North Bay, OnCanada 8,1165,044
N’DjamenaChad 6,4103,983
NanchangChina 5,0933,165
NanjingChina 4,9763,092
NanningChina 5,1883,224
NicosiaCyprus 3,2662,029
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,1751,973
NaguaDominican Republic 10,5646,564
NeybaDominican Republic 10,7226,663
NegeleEthiopia 6,0303,747
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,1078,145
NandiFiji 13,1078,145
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4021,493
NancyFrance 3,8652,402
NantesFrance 4,4372,757
NiceFrance 4,1422,574
NeustrelitzGermany 3,1891,982
NurembergGermany 3,5182,186
NurnbergGermany 3,5212,188
NaxosGreece 3,5342,196
NanortalikGreenland 5,6693,523
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,5923,475
NordGreenland 3,7182,310
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,5633,457
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1775,081
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,0912,542
New DelhiIndia 3,2392,013
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,9052,427
NaganoJapan 5,7893,598
NagasakiJapan 5,5993,480
NagoJapan 6,0043,731
NagoyaJapan 5,8373,627
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,0213,742
NaraJapan 5,8063,608
NazeJapan 5,9453,694
NemuroJapan 5,6953,539
NiigataJapan 5,7403,567
NikkoJapan 5,8633,643
NobeokaJapan 5,7233,556
NairobiKenya 6,8264,242
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,2907,637
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,8561,153
NidaLithuania 2,6321,635
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8464,876
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,6395,369
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0014,972
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1425,060
NaraMali 7,4344,620
NioroMali 7,5554,695
NemaMauritania 7,3014,537
NouakchottMauritania 7,7054,788
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,8327,974
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,9289,276
NelsonNew Zealand 14,8419,222
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,7239,149
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,9819,310
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9687,437
N’GuigmiNiger 6,3123,922
NiameyNiger 7,0154,359
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,6661,657
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,4211,505
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1441,954
NawabshahPakistan 3,3372,074
NokkundiPakistan 3,0311,883
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,0858,753
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,6764,149
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,397868
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,6192,249
NikolaevRussia 2,3831,481
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,7102,927
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,8023,605
NizneangarskRussia 2,8081,745
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,2091,373
Njaksimvol’Russia 725451
NovgorodRussia 1,9461,209
NovosibirskRussia 1,212753
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,6643,520
No. 6Sudan 4,6912,915
NyalaSudan 5,9173,677
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,5043,420
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,4473,385
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,1573,826
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,1703,213
NarathiwatThailand 6,4574,012
NigdeTurkey 2,9391,826
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,9651,221
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1961,364
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,7625,445
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,7625,445
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,3725,824
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9896,207
Neosho, MoUsa 9,4535,874
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,3085,163
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,5775,330
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,6925,401
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7645,446
New London, WiUsa 8,5495,312
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,1256,292
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,1326,296
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6925,402
New YorkUsa 8,5105,288
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,5385,306
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,5305,301
Newark, NjUsa 8,5465,310
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3175,169
Newberry, ScUsa 9,4855,894
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,5065,907
Newnan, GaUsa 9,6766,013
Newport, TnUsa 9,3035,781
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9743,713
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,0045,595
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9685,573
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,9285,548
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9895,586
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1075,659
Norton, KsUsa 9,2225,731
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,7385,430
NdolaZambia 8,3395,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -