Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadrinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadrinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadrinsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,5772,844
LuandaAngola 8,5695,325
LuenaAngola 8,5595,319
La PlataArgentina 15,0829,372
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,4278,965
La RiojaArgentina 15,1549,417
LaboulayeArgentina 15,3519,539
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,06410,604
Las LomitasArgentina 14,3668,927
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3688,307
LavertonAustralia 12,9188,027
LearmonthAustralia 9,9126,159
LongreachAustralia 11,5957,205
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,5957,205
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1918,197
Low HeadAustralia 13,3038,267
LinzAustria 3,4062,116
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6792,286
LerwickUk 3,6812,287
La PazBolivia 14,0508,731
LavrasBrazil 13,1028,142
LencoisBrazil 12,0957,516
LinharesBrazil 12,6327,850
LondrinaBrazil 13,6768,498
LomBulgaria 3,1371,950
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6084,728
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0815,022
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1623,829
Langara, BcCanada 7,6544,756
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6944,781
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2505,127
London, OnCanada 8,5115,289
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7243,557
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3834,588
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1865,087
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8014,226
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,4599,607
LanzhouChina 3,7342,320
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,6422,263
Las GaviotasColombia 12,1147,528
LimonCosta Rica 12,0547,491
LarnacaCyprus 3,2742,034
LimassolCyprus 3,3212,064
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2425,122
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9204,922
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,3542,084
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,6266,603
La VegaDominican Republic 10,6106,593
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,6526,619
LuperonDominican Republic 10,5596,562
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,9508,047
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,3608,302
LuxorEgypt 4,1952,607
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8507,363
Laucala BayFiji 13,2048,205
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1011,305
Le MansFrance 4,2762,657
LilleFrance 3,9362,446
LyonFrance 4,1372,571
LambarnGabon 7,9174,920
LastourvilleGabon 7,7994,847
LibrevilleGabon 7,8464,876
LeipzigGermany 3,3312,070
LindenbergGermany 3,1841,979
LamiaGreece 3,5612,213
LarissaGreece 3,5042,177
LemnosGreece 3,3252,066
LimnosGreece 3,3132,059
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,4946,521
LabeGuinea 8,0955,030
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,4406,488
La CeibaHonduras 11,5707,190
La MesaHonduras 11,6327,228
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,6591,652
LudhianaIndia 2,9621,841
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,4322,754
LatinaItaly 3,9422,449
LatronicoItaly 3,8592,398
LecceItaly 3,7172,310
LodwarKenya 6,3943,973
Luang PrabangLaos 5,1293,187
LiepajaLatvia 2,5901,609
LaukuvaLithuania 2,5471,583
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,8072,366
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,4622,151
LabuanMalaysia 7,2334,495
LuqaMalta 4,2902,666
Le LamentinMartinique 10,6336,608
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0756,882
LashioMyanmar 4,6142,867
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,8969,257
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8549,231
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,8589,233
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,8839,248
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,9169,269
LincolnNew Zealand 14,9749,305
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,9399,283
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,9399,283
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,9399,283
LagosNigeria 7,5954,719
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,1981,987
LillehammerNorway 3,0431,891
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,8501,771
La VictoriaParaguay 13,9908,693
LimaPeru 14,0738,745
LegaspiPhilippines 6,9634,327
LisbonPortugal 5,5183,429
LeninbadRussia 1,8181,130
LevsiRussia 415258
LungiSierra Leone 8,3995,219
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,5252,191
LanzaroteSpain 6,6024,103
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,8162,993
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,8682,404
LuganoSwitzerland 3,8712,406
LatakiaSyria 3,1031,928
LampangThailand 5,1583,205
LoeiThailand 5,3473,323
Lop BuriThailand 5,5573,453
LomeTogo 7,7554,819
LeemingUk 3,9872,478
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6792,286
London, EnglandUk 4,0822,537
London-GatwickUk 4,0922,543
LynehamUk 4,1772,596
L’VovUkraine 2,7081,683
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,4341,512
LozovajaUkraine 1,9981,242
LubnyUkraine 2,1361,327
LuckUkraine 2,5641,593
LuganskUkraine 1,8431,145
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6565,379
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,9615,568
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,1496,306
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,1836,328
Lake City, FlUsa 9,9376,175
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,1735,079
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0995,654
Lamar, MoUsa 9,3445,807
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,1756,323
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7565,441
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9975,591
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2095,101
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1415,680
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,5836,576
Larned, KsUsa 9,4275,858
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4795,891
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7686,070
Laurel, MdUsa 8,8115,475
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2545,750
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,2075,100
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8355,490
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,3255,795
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2355,739
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3675,199
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,2325,737
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,2745,763
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,5155,912
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,0405,618
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6235,358
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,0725,016
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2355,739
Lexington, VaUsa 9,0125,600
Libby, MtUsa 8,4005,220
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0815,643
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,8425,495
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5375,305
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,6646,005
Llano, TxUsa 10,1956,335
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1495,685
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0196,226
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9936,210
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0066,218
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8696,133
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,1545,689
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,1435,682
Louisville, MsUsa 9,7786,076
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0685,635
Lowville, NyUsa 8,2705,139
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9446,180
Luling, TxUsa 10,3176,411
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9695,573
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,0525,625
LivingstoneZambia 8,9465,559
LundaziZambia 8,1085,039
LusakaZambia 8,5995,344
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5895,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -