Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadrinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadrinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadrinsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,4301,510
KandaharAfghanistan 2,7371,701
KhostAfghanistan 2,5721,598
KunduzAfghanistan 2,1931,363
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,78610,431
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0906,892
KlagenfurtAustria 3,4982,174
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1161,315
KandiBenin 7,1894,467
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1375,056
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8734,893
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8754,893
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2225,110
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0705,015
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2595,132
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9133,674
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2403,877
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,6224,115
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0324,991
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,0671,285
KashiChina 2,0561,278
KunmingChina 4,6642,898
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0174,982
KhargaEgypt 4,3192,684
KosseirEgypt 4,0772,534
KajaaniFinland 2,1511,337
KuopioFinland 2,1341,326
KuusamoFinland 2,1191,317
KarlsruheGermany 3,7132,307
KasselGermany 3,5152,184
KonstanzGermany 3,7482,329
KumasiGhana 7,8714,891
KalamataGreece 3,7352,321
KerkiraGreece 3,6572,272
Kythira IslandGreece 3,7412,325
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3003,294
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1422,574
KankanGuinea 7,9964,969
KindiaGuinea 8,2465,124
KissidougouGuinea 8,1335,054
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,6656,627
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,5553,452
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,5563,453
KeszthelyHungary 3,3112,057
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3092,678
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,2422,636
KotaIndia 3,5772,223
KozhikodeIndia 5,0933,165
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,1845,707
KermanIran 2,9181,813
KermanshahIran 2,7231,692
Khoram AbadIran 2,7801,727
KilkennyIreland 4,4112,741
KingstonJamaica 10,9926,831
KagoshimaJapan 5,7403,567
KanazawaJapan 5,7003,542
KaruizawaJapan 5,8373,627
KatsuuraJapan 6,0433,755
KawaguchikoJapan 5,9203,678
KitamiesashiJapan 5,4003,355
KobeJapan 5,7683,584
KochiJapan 5,7583,578
KofuJapan 5,8933,662
KumagayaJapan 5,9043,669
KumamotoJapan 5,6453,508
KumejimaJapan 5,9553,701
KureJapan 5,6423,506
KushiroJapan 5,6543,513
KutchanJapan 5,4493,386
KyotoJapan 5,7743,588
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,501932
KitaleKenya 6,6384,125
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2322,008
KufraLibya 4,8102,989
KaunasLithuania 2,4781,540
KlaipedaLithuania 2,6111,623
KybartaiLithuania 2,5511,585
KarongaMalawi 7,8394,871
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,5044,041
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,2144,483
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,7824,214
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,6254,117
KuantanMalaysia 6,7884,218
KuchingMalaysia 7,3564,571
KayesMali 7,7574,820
KeniebaMali 7,8894,902
KidalMali 6,6094,107
KitaMali 7,7604,822
KoutiaMali 7,5774,709
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0606,252
KisinevMoldova 2,5661,595
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,7832,351
KhatgalMongolia 2,4761,539
KhovdMongolia 2,0901,299
KhujirtMongolia 2,8481,770
KhutagMongolia 2,6931,673
KenitraMorocco 5,7193,554
KalewaMyanmar 4,4262,750
KathaMyanmar 4,4252,750
KawthaungMyanmar 5,9533,699
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,7732,966
KengtungMyanmar 4,8653,023
KhamtiMyanmar 4,2162,620
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,1406,301
KathmanduNepal 3,5972,235
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5457,796
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,9569,294
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,8219,210
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,9429,285
KarioiNew Zealand 14,8409,222
KawerauNew Zealand 14,8069,201
KopuaNew Zealand 14,9339,279
KanoNigeria 6,7784,212
KangnungNorth Korea 5,1313,189
KarasjokNorway 2,3811,480
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2992,050
KristiansandNorway 3,2732,034
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,1331,947
KhasabOman 3,3732,096
KarachiPakistan 3,4872,167
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4772,161
KhanpurPakistan 3,0991,926
KhuzdarPakistan 3,1481,956
KororPalau 8,1485,063
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,9881,857
KlodzkoPoland 3,1271,943
KoszalinPoland 2,9661,843
KrakowPoland 2,9511,834
KalakanRussia 3,2562,023
KaliningradRussia 2,6811,666
KamenskoeRussia 5,2443,259
KandalaksaRussia 2,0281,260
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,7321,076
KazanRussia 900559
KemRussia 1,8451,146
KerchRussia 2,2321,387
KhabarovskRussia 4,7092,926
KirenskRussia 2,6541,649
KirovRussia 887551
KljuciRussia 5,4853,409
KolpasevRussia 1,185736
KorfRussia 5,3983,355
KostromaRussia 1,394866
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6332,258
KotlasRussia 1,132704
KrasnodarRussia 2,1031,307
KrasnojarskRussia 518322
KrasnoufimskRussia 367228
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,8031,120
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,7381,701
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 898558
KurganRussia 12980
KurskRussia 1,8491,149
KyraRussia 3,2552,023
KigaliRwanda 7,1284,430
KoldaSenegal 8,1185,044
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2085,101
KosiceSlovakia 2,9391,826
KimberleySouth Africa 10,1276,293
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,9243,060
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6003,480
KadugliSudan 5,8043,607
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9443,072
KassalaSudan 5,0713,151
KhartoumSudan 5,2133,239
KostiSudan 5,4583,391
KalmarSweden 2,8541,774
KaresuandoSweden 2,4651,532
KarlstadSweden 2,9361,824
KristianstadSweden 3,0071,869
KamishliSyria 2,6971,676
KanchanaburiThailand 5,5843,470
Khlong YaiThailand 5,9663,707
Khon KaenThailand 5,4973,416
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,7293,560
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,6103,486
KairouanTunisia 4,5742,842
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8551,774
KarsTurkey 2,2821,418
KastamonuTurkey 2,6991,677
KayseriTurkey 2,8291,758
KonyaTurkey 3,0541,898
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,565972
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,3131,437
KinlossUk 3,9202,436
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9461,209
KievUkraine 2,2661,408
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0991,304
KirovogradUkraine 2,2731,413
KlepininoUkraine 2,3441,456
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1741,351
Kovel’Ukraine 2,5881,608
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,2411,393
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7025,408
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4085,225
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2185,728
Keene, NhUsa 8,2405,120
Kenton, OhUsa 8,8005,468
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5905,959
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,4756,509
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1595,692
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,7634,203
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,6315,985
Kinston, NcUsa 9,2595,753
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0745,638
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,3495,810
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,9544,322
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8153,614
KabompoZambia 8,5695,325
KabweZambia 8,4985,281
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4915,277
KafirondaZambia 8,3165,168
KaomaZambia 8,6705,388
KasamaZambia 7,9594,946
KasempaZambia 8,4985,281
KawambwaZambia 7,9884,964
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7085,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -