Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadrinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadrinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadrinsk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,2473,261
In SalahAlgeria 5,7543,575
InnsbruckAustria 3,6412,263
IbiriteBrazil 12,9358,038
IguatuBrazil 11,3977,082
IlheusBrazil 12,1557,553
ImperatrizBrazil 11,8197,344
IndaialBrazil 13,8638,614
IpameriBrazil 12,9828,067
IraiBrazil 14,1368,784
IreceBrazil 12,0097,463
ItaberabaBrazil 12,0357,479
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,2277,598
ItaitubaBrazil 12,1977,580
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,6667,871
ItaperunaBrazil 12,9068,020
ItapevaBrazil 13,5848,441
ItirucuBrazil 12,0807,506
ItuacuBrazil 12,2047,584
IvinhemaBrazil 13,7508,544
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7653,583
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,8334,246
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1153,800
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0793,778
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9963,105
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,5429,037
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,75710,413
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,13410,647
ImbertDominican Republic 10,5596,561
IzobambaEcuador 12,9568,051
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7422,326
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8547,366
IoanninaGreece 3,5952,234
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1303,188
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1392,572
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,8402,386
IranshahrIran 3,2192,000
IstranaItaly 3,6992,298
IidaJapan 5,8603,641
IizukaJapan 5,5753,464
IrakoJapan 5,8893,659
IriomotejimaJapan 5,9363,689
IrozakiJapan 5,9993,728
IshigakijimaJapan 5,9703,710
IshinomakiJapan 5,8343,625
IwamizawaJapan 5,4853,408
IzuharaJapan 5,4433,382
IrbidJordan 3,3792,100
IfraneMorocco 5,6973,540
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9339,280
IlorinNigeria 7,3434,563
InchonNorth Korea 5,0133,115
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0731,910
IslamabadPakistan 2,6001,615
IquitosPeru 13,0668,119
IloiloPhilippines 7,1224,426
IasiRomania 2,6401,640
IcaRussia 5,2973,292
IlirnejRussia 4,9623,083
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,5282,814
IrkutskRussia 2,6411,641
Ivdel’Russia 546339
IbizaSpain 4,8593,019
IspartaTurkey 3,1841,979
IstanbulTurkey 3,0021,865
IzmirTurkey 3,3192,063
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,7291,696
IzmailUkraine 2,6861,669
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1375,678
Independence, KsUsa 9,4895,897
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,2025,097
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9915,587
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0185,604
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1875,088
Inverness, FlUsa 10,0136,222
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8395,493
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3615,196
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,4405,244
IsokaZambia 7,8974,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -