Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadrinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadrinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadrinsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,4321,511
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,1493,199
HuamboAngola 8,8475,498
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1816,327
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4938,385
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4898,382
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,3547,056
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6774,149
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8904,282
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7784,833
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,7534,818
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,4635,259
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8274,242
Harrow, OnCanada 8,6635,383
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0164,360
Hope, BcCanada 8,2815,146
HaikouChina 5,5483,448
HailarChina 3,7462,328
HamiChina 2,5821,605
HetanChina 2,4321,511
HavanaCuba 10,6616,625
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,6026,588
HigueyDominican Republic 10,5936,583
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,7076,653
HelwanEgypt 3,8572,397
HurguadaEgypt 4,0032,487
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,8772,409
HelsinkiFinland 2,3021,430
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2811,417
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,3139,516
HamburgGermany 3,3582,087
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,3582,087
HannoverGermany 3,4372,136
HelgolandGermany 3,4552,147
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,6282,254
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,6962,297
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3903,349
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8396,735
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,5626,563
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1582,584
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,4722,779
HaifaIsrael 3,3952,110
HaboroJapan 5,3923,351
HachijojimaJapan 6,1793,840
HachinoheJapan 5,6793,529
HagiJapan 5,5563,453
HakodateJapan 5,5333,438
HamadaJapan 5,5573,453
HamamatsuJapan 5,9173,677
HikoneJapan 5,7843,594
HimejiJapan 5,7233,556
HiradoJapan 5,5273,435
HirooJapan 5,6453,508
HiroshimaJapan 5,6233,494
HitaJapan 5,6173,491
HitoyoshiJapan 5,6983,541
HunLibya 4,7762,968
HomboriMali 7,0764,397
HomalinMyanmar 4,2892,665
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,2253,247
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,9129,267
HighbankNew Zealand 14,9239,273
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8149,206
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9349,280
HororataNew Zealand 14,9379,282
HyderabadPakistan 3,4342,134
HuanucoPeru 13,8148,584
HelPoland 2,7901,734
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,7122,928
Hanty-MansijskRussia 636395
HatangaRussia 2,5071,558
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,240771
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,2526,371
HailSaudi Arabia 3,6232,251
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,1801,976
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,2677,001
HaejuSouth Korea 4,9123,052
HyesanSouth Korea 4,8052,986
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,7653,582
HalaibSudan 4,3672,714
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1183,180
HudeibaSudan 4,9543,078
HaparandaSweden 2,3411,454
HarnosandSweden 2,6301,635
HamaSyria 3,0931,922
HassakahSyria 2,7711,722
Hua HinThailand 5,7493,573
HakkariTurkey 2,5341,575
Hull, EnglandUk 3,9462,452
HersonUkraine 2,3731,475
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,5421,579
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,3306,419
Hanover, NhUsa 8,1385,057
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,2415,742
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6815,395
Hart, MiUsa 8,5305,301
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,3715,202
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8965,528
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,7096,033
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9285,548
Hays, KsUsa 9,3185,790
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4695,884
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1945,713
Helena, MtUsa 8,5925,339
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4265,236
Henderson, NcUsa 9,1545,689
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,3805,829
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5185,915
Hernando, MsUsa 9,6055,969
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,8096,096
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6605,382
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,6455,372
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,1335,676
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,7195,418
Holly, CoUsa 9,4685,883
Homer, AkUsa 6,7814,214
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9465,559
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,3275,796
Horton, KsUsa 9,1915,711
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9285,548
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,0065,597
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4605,257
Houma, LaUsa 10,1856,329
Houston, TexasUsa 10,2446,366
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,0405,618
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,5465,932
Huron, SdUsa 8,7175,417
HanoiVietnam 5,2123,239
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,2473,882
HarareZimbabwe 8,7725,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -