Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadrinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadrinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadrinsk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,5331,574
GhazniAfghanistan 2,5321,574
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,2323,251
General PicoArgentina 15,5039,634
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,9649,299
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,0076,219
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1768,188
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5966,585
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,8676,753
GrazAustria 3,4062,117
GancaAzerbaijan 2,1221,319
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0671,285
GomelBelarus 2,1421,331
GrodnoBelarus 2,5151,563
GaranhunsBrazil 11,4577,119
GoianiaBrazil 12,9538,049
GoiasBrazil 12,9398,040
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,6997,891
GrajauBrazil 11,7817,321
GuairaBrazil 13,9268,654
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,1866,951
GuaratingaBrazil 12,3607,681
GarouaCameroon 6,7694,207
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,0184,361
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,3634,576
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3325,177
Golden, BcCanada 8,0765,019
Goose, NfCanada 6,8284,243
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,2495,126
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6434,749
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7954,844
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,4494,629
GanzhouChina 5,2813,282
GuangzhouChina 5,4323,376
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,5576,560
GuayaquilEcuador 13,1968,200
GonderEthiopia 5,3393,318
GourdonFrance 4,4222,748
GrenobleFrance 4,1272,565
GeisenheimGermany 3,6802,287
GorlitzGermany 3,1891,982
GibraltarGibraltar 5,4913,412
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,7947,329
GeorgetownGuyana 11,2516,991
GoaIndia 4,5952,855
GuwahatiIndia 4,0152,495
GelaItaly 4,2062,614
GenoaItaly 3,9882,478
GhediItaly 3,8292,380
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,7512,331
GrazzaniseItaly 3,9052,427
GrossetoItaly 3,9682,466
GrottaglieItaly 3,7412,325
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,1842,600
GuidoniaItaly 3,9192,435
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1865,087
GifuJapan 5,8053,607
GaoMali 6,8924,282
GuamMariana Islands 8,2205,108
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3937,080
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3297,040
GuaymasMexico 10,6626,626
GaluutMongolia 2,6981,677
GemertNetherlands 3,7252,315
GisborneNew Zealand 14,9299,277
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,9309,278
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,4658,989
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,9309,278
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,8069,201
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,9179,270
GayaNiger 7,0884,405
GardermoenNorway 3,0361,887
GeiloNorway 3,1781,975
GdanskPoland 2,8121,748
GalatiRomania 2,7281,695
Gor’KijRussia 1,224761
GorznyjRussia 1,9111,188
GridinoRussia 1,8761,166
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6653,520
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,2309,464
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,5432,823
GijonSpain 4,9343,066
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,9033,668
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,2593,268
GoteborgSweden 3,0661,905
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,0711,908
GothenburgSweden 3,0671,906
GunnarnSweden 2,6301,635
GenevaSwitzerland 4,0292,504
GabesTunisia 4,7202,933
GafsaTunisia 4,7552,955
GiresunTurkey 2,4851,544
GoztepeTurkey 3,0031,866
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,9761,228
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,1551,339
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,0592,522
GajvoronUkraine 2,4281,509
GeniceskUkraine 2,2701,411
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,7546,061
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,1513,822
Galva, IlUsa 8,9235,545
Galveston, TxUsa 10,3066,404
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0845,645
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0845,645
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3855,211
Glenville, WvUsa 8,9335,551
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,3105,164
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2225,730
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,2185,728
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3135,787
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1125,662
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3045,161
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,1716,320
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0945,651
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4055,844
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,6385,367
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,0935,650
Gravette, ArUsa 9,5245,918
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4925,277
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,5245,297
Greenfield, InUsa 8,9565,565
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,7546,061
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,2045,719
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,2765,764
Greenville, MsUsa 9,8246,105
Greenville, OhUsa 8,9315,550
Greenville, PaUsa 8,6925,401
Greenville, TxUsa 9,9126,159
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,3975,839
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,4695,884
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,0945,651
Groton, CtUsa 8,4435,247
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,6304,120
GuanareVenezuela 11,6097,214
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,8387,356
GuiriaVenezuela 11,0956,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -