Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadrinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadrinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadrinsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,5933,476
DjelfaAlgeria 5,0783,155
DavisAntarctica 13,9098,643
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3066,404
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8016,091
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1805,083
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,6337,850
DhakaBangladesh 4,2182,621
D’UccleBelgium 3,8482,391
DiamantinaBrazil 12,7487,922
DiamantinoBrazil 13,1798,190
DouradosBrazil 13,7968,573
DoualaCameroon 7,4844,651
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,0154,359
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,0054,974
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5784,709
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2274,491
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,1044,414
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6693,523
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,6584,758
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0404,996
DuianChina 3,3852,103
DubrovnikCroatia 3,5392,199
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2573,267
DajabonDominican Republic 10,6196,599
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,7376,672
DabaaEgypt 3,8982,422
DakhlaEgypt 4,3932,730
DijonFrance 4,0252,501
DresdenGermany 3,2632,027
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8292,380
DebrecenHungary 2,9931,860
DalatangiIceland 4,0442,513
DaltonganjIndia 3,9282,441
DarbhangaIndia 3,7742,345
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,0352,508
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,0382,510
DumkaIndia 4,0212,499
DwarkaIndia 3,7742,345
DezfulIran 2,8981,801
DublinIreland 4,3012,673
DecimomannuItaly 4,3522,705
DobbiacoItaly 3,6222,251
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0625,010
Deir-AllaJordan 3,4222,126
DagorettiKenya 6,8264,242
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2721,412
DedzaMalawi 8,2915,152
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1771,974
DashbalbarMongolia 3,4052,116
DaweiMyanmar 5,5173,428
De BiltNetherlands 3,7242,314
De KooyNetherlands 3,7012,300
Den HelderNetherlands 3,7012,300
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,9359,281
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,9409,284
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,4598,985
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,0069,325
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,0239,336
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,2252,004
DalbandinPakistan 3,0231,879
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,7551,712
DirPakistan 2,4021,493
DroshPakistan 2,3611,467
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,4914,034
DohaQatar 3,5632,214
DorohoiRomania 2,6661,657
Dikson IslandRussia 2,0781,291
DudinkaRussia 1,8511,151
DzardzanRussia 3,2412,014
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4862,167
DakarSenegal 8,1065,037
DaruSierra Leone 8,3125,165
DurbanSouth Africa 10,0556,248
DamazinSudan 5,5323,438
DongolaSudan 4,9433,072
DamascusSyria 3,2652,029
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2642,028
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9121,810
DusanbeTajikistan 1,9801,231
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,3494,567
DjerbaTunisia 4,7032,923
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6671,657
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,9932,481
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,1582,584
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0991,304
DonetskUkraine 1,9641,221
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4922,170
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,4855,894
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,9775,578
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,9576,187
Danville, IlUsa 9,0035,595
Darlington, ScUsa 9,3755,826
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4815,270
David City, NeUsa 9,0435,620
Dayton, OhUsa 8,9235,545
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6295,362
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,9166,162
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7286,045
Decatur, IlUsa 9,0265,609
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4036,464
Delaware, OhUsa 8,8805,518
Delphine, InUsa 8,8735,514
Denton, MdUsa 8,7805,456
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3045,782
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9545,564
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4395,866
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4165,230
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,6525,377
Dickson, TnUsa 9,4095,847
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7735,451
Dixon, IlUsa 8,8325,489
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4675,883
Dover, DeUsa 8,7805,456
Dover, TnUsa 9,4325,861
Dublin, TxUsa 10,0696,257
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,8045,471
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3545,191
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,2415,742
Durham, NhUsa 8,2075,100
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2004,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -