Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadrinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadrinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadrinsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,5091,559
ChlefAlgeria 5,0723,152
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,7392,945
CeresArgentina 14,9049,262
ChamicalArgentina 15,2089,450
ChepesArgentina 15,3119,514
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,49010,247
ConcordiaArgentina 14,7849,187
CórdobaArgentina 15,1659,424
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,1709,427
CorrientesArgentina 14,4999,010
CairnsAustralia 11,0796,885
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,9408,041
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1596,313
CedunaAustralia 11,8157,342
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9817,445
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,1226,911
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4127,713
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,6576,622
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,7297,910
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5087,151
ChittagongBangladesh 4,4032,736
CharnocksBarbados 10,7086,654
CotonouBenin 7,6724,767
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,8267,970
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,0748,124
CabroboBrazil 11,5977,207
CaceresBrazil 13,4058,330
CaetiteBrazil 12,3077,648
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,2647,000
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,6248,466
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,8088,580
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,2728,247
Campos SalesBrazil 11,5227,160
CanavieirasBrazil 12,2277,598
CaparaoBrazil 12,8447,981
CapinopolisBrazil 13,1568,175
CaratingaBrazil 12,7987,953
CaravelasBrazil 12,4327,725
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,3987,704
CarolinaBrazil 11,9857,447
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,7268,530
CataguasesBrazil 12,9738,062
CatalaoBrazil 13,0118,085
CatanduvaBrazil 13,3398,289
CaxiasBrazil 11,5067,150
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,1818,812
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,0916,892
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,0238,093
ChapecoBrazil 14,0928,757
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,9778,064
CipoBrazil 11,7827,322
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,1797,568
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,8087,959
CordeiroBrazil 13,0108,085
CorrentinaBrazil 12,3867,697
CorumbaBrazil 13,6738,497
CoximBrazil 13,4568,362
CrateusBrazil 11,3707,065
CuiabaBrazil 13,2668,244
CuritibaBrazil 13,7368,536
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0955,030
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0673,770
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1985,094
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6273,496
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5923,475
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,3623,954
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9633,705
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0825,022
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9314,928
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,6714,145
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2985,157
Chapais, QcCanada 7,6374,746
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5504,691
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6074,727
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,6014,724
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1555,067
Chatham, NbCanada 7,6164,733
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5574,075
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,3334,557
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,9314,307
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0974,410
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0393,753
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4423,382
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7184,796
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9384,933
Comox, BcCanada 8,2265,112
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4904,033
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,3503,946
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9824,960
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2645,135
ChicoChile 16,80310,442
ChillanChile 16,0809,993
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,15710,040
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,1829,434
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,82610,456
Curico-General FreireChile 15,8979,879
ChangchunChina 4,4502,765
ChangduChina 3,7982,360
ChangshaChina 4,9403,070
ChengduChina 4,2112,617
ChongqingChina 4,4632,774
Camilo DazaColombia 11,8447,360
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,5732,220
CamagueyCuba 10,6746,633
CasablancaCuba 10,6406,612
ChebCzech Republic 3,4062,117
CopenhagenDenmark 3,1151,936
CabreraDominican Republic 10,5396,549
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,6496,617
CotuiDominican Republic 10,6036,589
CanarEcuador 13,1968,200
CairoEgypt 3,8302,380
CaenFrance 4,2332,631
ChateaurouxFrance 4,2572,645
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,1226,912
CocobeachGabon 7,7834,836
CologneGermany 3,6822,288
ChiosGreece 3,3842,103
CorfuGreece 3,6572,272
ConakryGuinea 8,3375,181
CatacamasHonduras 11,6307,227
CholutecaHonduras 11,8367,355
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9953,104
CherrapunjiIndia 4,1072,552
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,1072,552
ChahbaharIran 3,4322,133
ClaremorrisIreland 4,4342,755
ClonesIreland 4,3072,677
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,3772,720
CorkIreland 4,5212,810
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,5242,812
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,3552,706
CameriItaly 3,9222,437
CampobassoItaly 3,8322,381
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,2612,648
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,3372,695
Cape FrascaItaly 4,3542,705
Cape MeleItaly 4,0612,524
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,9092,429
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,1232,562
CerviaItaly 3,7872,353
CiampinoItaly 3,9422,450
Cimone MountainItaly 3,8882,416
Cisa PassItaly 3,9162,434
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,9722,469
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,6392,262
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,1822,599
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,8792,410
ChibaJapan 5,9933,724
ChichibuJapan 5,8983,665
ChichijimaJapan 6,8434,252
ChoshiJapan 6,0273,745
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2081,994
ChilekaMalawi 8,4165,230
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2755,142
ChitipaMalawi 7,8324,867
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5476,554
ComitanMexico 11,6607,246
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,2095,722
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,5032,177
ChoirMongolia 3,2151,998
CasablancaMorocco 5,8463,633
ChindeMozambique 8,6845,396
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,3083,299
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2628,863
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,8219,210
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,0099,327
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9769,306
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9739,305
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9679,300
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,7939,193
CondegaNicaragua 11,8087,337
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,8023,606
ChejuNorth Korea 5,3283,311
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,0483,137
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,1983,230
ChhorPakistan 3,4332,133
ChitralPakistan 2,3311,449
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,0768,747
ConcepcionParaguay 14,0628,738
CajamarcaPeru 13,6438,478
ChachapoyasPeru 13,5218,402
ChiclayoPeru 13,6688,493
ChimbotePeru 13,8488,606
CuzcoPeru 13,9648,677
CzestochowaPoland 2,9541,836
CoimbraPortugal 5,3563,328
CalafatRomania 3,1451,954
CeahlauRomania 2,7521,710
ClujRomania 2,9151,812
ConstantaRomania 2,7801,728
CraiovaRomania 3,0641,904
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,8611,778
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,471914
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,8442,389
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2113,238
Cape UelenRussia 5,7093,548
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,0163,117
CaraRussia 3,2652,029
Cerdyn’Russia 637396
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5612,834
ChitaRussia 3,2031,991
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,2091,994
CokurdahRussia 4,0862,539
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,6362,259
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,8806,761
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,6972,919
CaceresSpain 5,2883,286
CadizSpain 5,5193,430
Ciudad RealSpain 5,1773,217
CordobaSpain 5,3253,309
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6513,511
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,5243,432
ChanthaburiThailand 5,8463,633
Chiang MaiThailand 5,0833,159
Chiang RaiThailand 5,0093,113
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,7183,554
ChumphonThailand 5,9253,682
CanakkaleTurkey 3,2262,005
CorumTurkey 2,7011,679
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,8891,174
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,0701,287
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,2652,650
CernovcyUkraine 2,6721,660
ChernigovUkraine 2,1681,347
CarrascoUruguay 14,9549,292
ColoniaUruguay 15,0319,341
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,5076,529
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,3525,811
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,7805,456
Camden, ScUsa 9,4565,876
Canton, NyUsa 8,1315,052
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8505,500
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,1515,687
Caribou, MeUsa 7,7174,796
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,1235,669
Casper, WyUsa 8,9705,574
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5385,306
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,7345,428
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,1865,708
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7835,458
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,5445,931
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,5425,930
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,0145,601
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,3265,795
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,9465,559
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6005,344
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,4655,882
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0695,014
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,1545,067
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,3495,810
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3585,815
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1515,686
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,8075,473
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,7895,461
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3205,791
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7485,436
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0585,629
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,0245,608
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,0095,599
Circleville, OhUsa 8,9215,543
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0365,615
Clark, SdUsa 8,6465,373
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7166,038
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,3015,780
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6525,998
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,7005,406
Clinton, IaUsa 8,8325,489
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,9524,320
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7195,418
College Park, MdUsa 8,8115,475
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4075,846
Columbia, MoUsa 9,2215,730
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,4655,881
Columbus, GaUsa 9,0335,613
Columbus, InUsa 9,0635,632
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4715,886
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,8775,516
Conception, MoUsa 9,1455,683
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2375,740
Conway, ArUsa 9,6305,984
Conway, ScUsa 9,3955,838
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3365,180
Corning, ArUsa 9,5005,904
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,1715,077
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,5236,539
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,0326,234
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4165,229
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8075,473
Covington, LaUsa 10,0176,225
Covington, TnUsa 9,4785,890
Crete, NeUsa 9,0695,635
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6805,394
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,484922
CimbajUzbekistan 1,484922
CaracasVenezuela 11,3267,038
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,3987,083
CoroVenezuela 11,3647,062
ChipataZambia 8,2635,135
ChomaZambia 8,7985,467
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9685,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -