Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadrinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadrinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadrinsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,3841,482
BustAfghanistan 2,7271,694
BatnaAlgeria 4,8012,983
BecharAlgeria 5,6833,531
BejaiaAlgeria 4,8012,983
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7933,600
BiskraAlgeria 4,9143,054
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,4213,369
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,83010,458
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,70410,380
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,72010,390
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,0219,956
ByrdAntarctica 17,35010,782
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,6469,723
BarilocheArgentina 16,38810,183
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,0869,375
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2907,637
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,4727,750
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8736,135
BrestBelarus 2,6051,619
BrusselsBelgium 3,8482,391
Belize CityBelize 11,4207,096
BeninBenin 7,6724,767
BohiconBenin 7,6134,731
BermudaBermuda 9,0375,616
BageBrazil 14,5459,038
BambuiBrazil 13,0538,111
BarbacenaBrazil 13,0278,095
BarbalhaBrazil 11,4847,137
BarcelosBrazil 12,2647,621
BarraBrazil 12,0697,500
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,6817,259
BarreirasBrazil 12,2807,631
BelémBrazil 11,4937,142
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,9208,029
BelterraBrazil 11,9837,446
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,9457,423
Bom JesusBrazil 14,0918,756
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,2857,634
BrasiliaBrazil 12,7927,949
BrevesBrazil 11,6347,229
BurgasBulgaria 2,9771,850
BurundiBurundi 7,3014,537
BatouriCameroon 7,1924,469
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,6684,765
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2825,146
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5204,051
Banff, AbCanada 8,0885,026
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0715,016
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,7524,196
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1835,085
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9564,944
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9814,960
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1085,039
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7624,824
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1345,055
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1125,041
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,6073,484
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0715,015
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,6494,753
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7034,787
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1233,805
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,9894,343
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,1943,849
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,75910,414
BeijingChina 4,1802,598
BarranquillaColombia 11,6407,233
Benito SalasColombia 12,4747,751
BogotáColombia 12,2467,610
BrnoCzech Republic 3,1961,986
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7494,194
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3414,562
BaniDominican Republic 10,6976,647
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,7376,672
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,6186,598
BahariyaEgypt 4,1262,564
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9442,451
BiarritzFrance 4,6922,916
BordeauxFrance 4,5432,823
BrestFrance 4,5152,806
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,6979,133
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,6959,132
BitamGabon 7,5774,708
BanjulGambia 8,1665,074
BerlinGermany 3,2202,001
BrockenGermany 3,4172,123
BokeGuinea 8,2865,149
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,2485,126
BudapestHungary 3,1531,959
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,1461,955
BangaloreIndia 4,9403,070
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5682,839
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,3872,726
BikanerIndia 3,2141,997
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,9624,948
BabolsarIran 2,3051,432
Bandar AbbasIran 3,2612,026
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3241,444
Bandar LengehIran 3,3622,089
BirjandIran 2,6031,617
BushehrIran 3,1801,976
BaghdadIraq 2,9451,830
BasraIraq 3,0951,924
BelmulletIreland 4,4582,770
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,4132,742
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,7332,320
BergamoItaly 3,8482,391
BolognaItaly 3,8272,378
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,6952,296
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,9062,427
BrindisiItaly 3,6962,297
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8174,857
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9834,961
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,284798
BeirutLebanon 3,2772,036
BenghaziLibya 4,2622,649
BirzaiLithuania 2,3771,477
BitolaMacedonia 3,4582,149
BlantyreMalawi 8,4165,230
BvumbweMalawi 8,4385,244
BintuluMalaysia 7,3224,550
BamakoMali 7,7104,791
Bko-SMali 7,7164,795
BougounMali 7,7904,841
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8024,227
BaitagMongolia 2,2141,376
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,1631,344
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9291,820
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,5142,184
BayandelgerMongolia 3,5202,187
BayankhongorMongolia 2,7701,721
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,3722,095
BulganMongolia 2,7791,727
BhamawMyanmar 4,4572,770
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,0049,324
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,9339,279
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,0039,323
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,8989,258
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,8839,249
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8667,374
BilmaNiger 5,9043,669
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8044,228
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7861,731
BergenNorway 3,3342,072
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,3342,072
BjornoyaNorway 2,7911,734
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,7861,731
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8851,793
BadinPakistan 3,5212,188
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,0011,865
BalakotPakistan 2,5221,567
BarkhanPakistan 2,9501,833
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0317,476
BascoPhilippines 6,1853,844
BialystokPoland 2,5911,610
BejaPortugal 5,4963,415
BragancaPortugal 5,1323,189
BistritaRomania 2,8331,761
BucharestRomania 2,9151,811
BajkitRussia 1,9571,216
BarabinskRussia 920572
BarnaulRussia 1,303810
BerezovoRussia 878546
BiserRussia 397246
BlagovescenskRussia 4,1472,577
BogdarinRussia 3,1001,926
BogucanyRussia 2,0291,261
BomnakRussia 3,9662,464
BorRussia 1,6241,009
BorzjaRussia 3,4852,166
BratskRussia 2,3281,447
BelgradeSerbia 3,2402,013
BoSierra Leone 8,3725,202
BontheSierra Leone 8,4555,254
BratislavaSlovakia 3,2282,006
BerberaSomalia 5,3253,309
BusanSouth Korea 5,3523,326
BadajozSpain 5,3643,333
BarcelonaSpain 4,6322,878
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,9013,046
BabanusaSudan 5,8543,637
BaselSwitzerland 3,8542,395
BernSwitzerland 3,9012,424
BangkokThailand 5,6623,518
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,6443,507
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,2373,254
BizerteTunisia 4,4652,775
BalikesirTurkey 3,1781,975
BursaTurkey 3,0651,905
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,0561,278
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,2462,639
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,2272,627
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,2262,626
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,1002,548
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,2132,618
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,1112,555
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8386,113
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1296,294
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,7825,457
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5023,419
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5043,420
Batesville, MsUsa 9,6946,024
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,1036,278
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2055,720
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,0615,631
Bedford, MaUsa 8,3085,163
Beeville, TxUsa 10,4596,499
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8725,513
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5425,929
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4263,993
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,1385,057
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0323,748
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4303,996
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5505,313
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6655,384
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,4475,249
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,6616,004
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6245,981
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4885,275
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,0995,654
Blackville, ScUsa 9,5325,923
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3185,169
Blakely, GaUsa 9,8896,145
Block Island, RiUsa 8,5015,283
Boerne, TxUsa 10,3236,415
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9365,553
Booneville, MsUsa 9,5895,959
Boonton, NjUsa 8,5335,302
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,2725,140
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4895,275
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,2765,764
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,1765,702
Brenham, TxUsa 10,2426,364
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,4645,260
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6255,981
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,2375,740
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4025,221
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,7535,439
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1125,662
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,9096,158
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,7256,664
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,2175,727
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1066,280
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,9095,536
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,7945,465
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4535,253
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0716,259
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,1405,680
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,9865,584
Burlington, VtUsa 8,1285,051
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9325,550
BajsunUzbekistan 2,0041,245
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,2596,996
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,4837,136
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0775,641
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0915,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -