Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadrinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadrinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadrinsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,8633,643
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,9183,056
AlgiersAlgeria 4,9133,053
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,6212,871
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,0819,371
AzulArgentina 15,3459,536
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3267,659
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3487,052
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,0456,863
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9596,810
AmberleyAustralia 12,4687,748
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1731,350
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2431,394
AimoresBrazil 12,7027,893
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,8947,391
AltamiraBrazil 11,8787,381
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5767,815
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,2188,214
ApodiBrazil 11,2386,984
AracajuBrazil 11,6767,256
AracuaiBrazil 12,5287,785
AragarcasBrazil 13,0658,119
AraxaBrazil 13,0738,124
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,4497,114
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3165,168
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2955,154
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1093,796
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,2404,499
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3102,678
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,9204,922
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1355,055
AbecheChad 5,9373,690
AntofagastaChile 14,8289,215
AricaChile 14,3438,913
AltaiChina 1,9011,181
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,7957,951
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,7187,903
AraucaColombia 11,8527,365
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,5766,572
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,5656,565
AzuaDominican Republic 10,6946,645
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8052,365
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8002,362
AswanEgypt 4,3582,708
AsyutEgypt 4,1442,575
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8877,387
AsmaraEritrea 4,9983,106
AssabEritrea 5,1083,174
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6663,521
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1702,591
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,5069,014
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5206,537
AccraGhana 7,8914,904
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,1981,987
AthensGreece 3,5592,211
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,5782,224
AasiaatGreenland 5,2213,244
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9733,090
AputiteqGreenland 4,6412,884
AkureyriIceland 4,2142,619
AgraIndia 3,4132,121
AhmedabadIndia 3,7432,326
AkolaIndia 4,0862,539
AllahabadIndia 3,7042,302
AmritsarIndia 2,8541,773
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,8155,478
AbadanIran 3,1021,928
ArakIran 2,6661,657
AlbengaItaly 4,0582,521
AlgheroItaly 4,2972,670
AmendolaItaly 3,7682,342
AnconaItaly 3,7542,333
ArezzoItaly 3,8692,404
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1475,063
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1055,036
AbashiriJapan 5,5673,460
AburatsuJapan 5,7923,599
AikawaJapan 5,6823,531
AjiroJapan 5,9773,714
AkitaJapan 5,6593,517
AkuneJapan 5,6793,529
AomoriJapan 5,6123,487
AsahikawaJapan 5,4773,404
AsosanJapan 5,6613,518
AmmanJordan 3,4272,129
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,7111,064
AinaziLatvia 2,3561,464
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0004,971
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9884,964
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,4625,259
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,7244,800
AtarMauritania 7,3104,542
AgalegaMauritius 7,4184,609
AcapulcoMexico 11,7707,314
AayanbulagMongolia 2,5641,593
AltaiMongolia 2,4811,542
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8901,796
AgadirMorocco 6,2313,872
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,7232,314
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,9119,266
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,8329,217
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,7399,159
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,6149,081
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,9509,290
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,9509,290
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,6019,073
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,5899,066
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,5879,064
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,5879,064
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,5879,064
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,5879,064
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9727,440
AgadezNiger 6,3493,945
AsuncionParaguay 14,2388,848
ArequipaPeru 14,2168,834
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,3563,950
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,39410,187
AradRomania 3,0951,923
AjanRussia 4,3692,715
AldanRussia 3,5822,226
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,200746
AleksandrovskoeRussia 960597
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,9423,071
AnadyrRussia 5,4643,396
ArkhangelskRussia 1,569975
ArmavirRussia 1,9981,242
AstrakhanRussia 1,535954
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,3858,317
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1153,179
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,0543,141
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,0153,116
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,2513,263
Abu HamedSudan 4,7802,970
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,4433,382
AqiqSudan 4,7162,931
ArbaatSudan 4,5982,857
AromaSudan 5,0433,134
AtbaraSudan 4,9393,069
Abu KamalSyria 2,9651,842
AleppoSyria 2,9711,846
AranyaprathetThailand 5,7573,578
AtakpameTogo 7,6294,741
AdanaTurkey 2,9951,861
AfyonTurkey 3,1001,926
AnkaraTurkey 2,8671,781
AntalyaTurkey 3,2502,020
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,0601,280
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,8712,405
AberporthUk 4,2862,663
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,2392,634
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,4401,516
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,3061,433
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5932,233
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,5962,235
ArtigasUruguay 14,6159,082
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,6706,009
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6025,346
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5365,305
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0506,245
Ada, MnUsa 8,4145,228
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6945,403
Aiken, ScUsa 9,4855,894
Akron, OhUsa 8,7415,432
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5715,948
Albany, GaUsa 9,7546,061
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,3245,173
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7205,418
Albion, NeUsa 8,9755,577
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8436,116
Aledo, IlUsa 8,9615,568
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7565,441
Algona, IaUsa 8,8015,469
Alice, TxUsa 10,5076,529
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,5925,339
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0315,612
Alma, MiUsa 8,6135,352
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3595,194
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3276,418
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7696,070
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3755,204
Amite, LaUsa 10,0586,250
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,6534,134
Anderson, InUsa 8,9565,565
Anderson, ScUsa 9,4085,846
Angelica, NyUsa 8,5305,301
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6945,403
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5844,713
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,0246,229
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,2246,353
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,3505,810
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3145,166
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6275,361
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1945,713
Athens, GaUsa 9,5285,921
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,5915,960
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,6875,398
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,3103,921
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1625,693
Augusta, GaUsa 9,5515,935
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5475,311
Aurora, IlUsa 8,7895,462
Austin, TxUsa 10,2506,370
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,437893
AndizanUzbekistan 1,8181,130
AcariguaVenezuela 11,5327,166
AdenYemen 5,0673,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -